212 FOREST RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
212 FOREST RIDGE RD
Acct#
100381
Owner
FUNKHOUSER KELLI
Total Market Value
$353,200
PID
100381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 41 ON PLAT OF FOREST RIDGE TOWN HOMES UNIT 4)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
311
Subdivision
FOREST RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$33,000$353,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNKHOUSER KELLI
Co-Owner
Address212 FOREST RIDGE RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130002535/0
Sale Date09/30/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUNKHOUSER KELLI$280,000 130002535/00109/30/2013
LONG MEADOW, LTD$0 110000936/00104/25/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Attic SF 
Fireplaces1
SF Gar368
SF Bsmt1308
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 368 368
CRLCrawl Space 1,308 0
FGRGarage 368 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
   3,540 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR-3
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$33,000$353,200
2024$291,600$33,000$324,600
2023$291,600$33,000$324,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps