1555 COMMERCE RD #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1555 COMMERCE RD #B
Acct#
100385
Owner
FIORELLO LLC
Total Market Value
$345,400
PID
100385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B ON PLAT OF RESUBDIVISION OF VERONA BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL CENTER
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
149
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$25,200$345,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORELLO LLC
Co-Owner
Address147 FARMINGTON DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110002547/0
Sale Date11/09/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIORELLO LLC$290,000 110002547/00111/09/2011
VERONA BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL CNTR LLC$0 010003986/00109/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories1
GradeTypical
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF 
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM 
FBM Quality 
SF Bsmt 
SF Gar 
GradeTypical
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
FoundationNot Applicable
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,040 3,040
CANCanopy 720 0
   3,760 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105C
DescriptionCondominium - Comm  
ZoneB-2
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,200$25,200$345,400
2024$289,700$25,200$314,900
2023$289,700$25,200$314,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps