201 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
1004
Owner
MORGNER PETER R
Total Market Value
$245,920
PID
1004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
OAKENWOLD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$37,220$245,920

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGNER PETER R
Co-OwnerMORGNER CAROLINE S
Address201 CHURCHVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$221,500
Certificate
Book & Page 250000507/0
Sale Date03/17/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGNER PETER R$221,500 250000507/00103/17/2025
BECKES RANDY MICHAEL$206,150 210000963/00103/31/2021
SKYBOX LLC$80,000 180002100/00109/07/2018
SHIFFLETT HARRY L$0 140002287/00111/03/2014
M P ENTERPRISES, LLC$0 010005053/00111/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt411
Area
BASFirst Floor 822 822
FUSFinished Upper Story 822 822
BSMBasement 411 0
FOPOpen Porch 226 0
   2,281 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$37,220$245,920
2024$182,600$32,890$215,490
2023$182,600$32,890$215,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps