Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
10 SILVER CREEK DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 SILVER CREEK DR
Acct#
100421
Owner
ARBOR CYCLE HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$241,400
PID
100421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
5.414 ACS PLAT BOUNDARY LINE ADJ INST # 190003079 OF 2 PARCELS OF LAND IN THE SILVER CREEK SUBDIVISION
Historic Dist
Zoning
I1
Map Number
377
Total
2025
$46,600
$194,800
$241,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ARBOR CYCLE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 209
Staunton, VA 24402
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
120003084/0
Sale Date
12/14/2012
Instrument
01
ARBOR CYCLE HOLDINGS LLC
$100,000
120003084/0
01
12/14/2012
SILVER CREEK PROPERTIES LLC
$0
120001271/0
01
06/01/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,640
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$45,100
Grade
D+ Level 6
Stories:
1
SF Bsmt
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Panel
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Adjustment
Interior Floor 1
Bsmt Type
1st Floor Use:
Attic Type
Frame Type
Attic SF
Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/Prtns
Wall Height
0.00
First Floor
2,640
2,640
2,640
2,640
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
210
Description
Garage
Zone
I-1
Neighborhood
BELMONT TRAP
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$194,800
Shed - Detached
400.00 SF
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$46,600
$194,800
$241,400
2024
$33,600
$194,800
$228,400
2023
$33,600
$194,800
$228,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps