34 WILSON LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 WILSON LOOP
Acct#
10058
Owner
BEAM STEPHEN R & HITCHCOCK JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$321,000
PID
10058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR TRACT 1 DIV JEFFREY-WILSON ETAL PROP SPLIT-PAR 1.331 AC CITY
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
144
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$50,000$321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAM STEPHEN R & HITCHCOCK JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address34 WILSON LOOP
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000775/0
Sale Date04/27/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAM STEPHEN R & HITCHCOCK JENNIFER$190,000 150000775/00104/27/2015
WILSON JEFFREY WINSTON$0 0001/00000204/18/1986
WILSON MERLYN E$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1454
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 1,421 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
   3,162 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  1554.00 SF$15,5001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$50,000$321,000
2024$212,200$45,000$257,200
2023$212,200$45,000$257,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps