411 HUDSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 HUDSON AVE
Acct#
10067
Owner
HART RYAN
Total Market Value
$431,200
PID
10067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(045-26) 2.142 ACRES-ADJ FREE GROVE MANOR-CO DB 617/487
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
208
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$107,700$431,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHART RYAN
Co-OwnerPETERMAN EMILY
Address411 HUDSON AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$381,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250000130/0
Sale Date01/23/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART RYAN$381,000 250000130/00101/23/2025
JORDAN GEORGE D & SANDRA B$17,000 0287/03370107/28/1988
GUNDAKER WALTER E & FERN M$48,500 0001/00000101/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1960
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,104 2,104
BSMBasement 1,960 0
FSPScreened Porch 198 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   4,542 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$107,700$431,200
2024$271,300$91,540$362,840
2023$271,300$91,540$362,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps