110 BEAUREGARD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 BEAUREGARD DR
Acct#
100719
Owner
LUPTON EDWARD; JR
Total Market Value
$506,600
PID
100719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 41 SECTION 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
82
Subdivision
OLDE SOUTH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,600$65,000$506,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUPTON EDWARD; JR
Co-OwnerLUPTON REBECCA
Address110 BEAUREGARD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$583,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001158/0
Sale Date06/10/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUPTON EDWARD; JR$583,000 240001158/00106/10/2024
MCQUAIN GARY D & DEBRA W$336,000 170001583/00106/30/2017
CORREA MICHAEL R & DARLENE A$269,900 150001108/00106/05/2015
BYRD ROBERT R$63,500 140002024/00109/22/2014
VALLEY ALLIANCE LLC$0 140001478/00107/16/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1845
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
BSMBasement 1,975 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 292 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   4,843 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,600$65,000$506,600
2024$371,700$65,000$436,700
2023$371,700$65,000$436,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps