491 STATLER BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
491 STATLER BLVD
Acct#
100722
Owner
APPOMATTOX LIME COMPANY
Total Market Value
$359,200
PID
100722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 1 & 2 - 13.749 AC ON PLAT SHOWING A REVISION OF BELMONT TRAP ROCK CO., INC.
Historic Dist
Zoning
I1
Map Number
377
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,400$343,800$359,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPOMATTOX LIME COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address2343 HIGHLAND FARM RD NW
ROANOKE, VA 24017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 150001902/0
Sale Date09/14/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APPOMATTOX LIME COMPANY$0 150001902/00109/14/2015
BRENNER HOLDINGS INC$0 140000739/00104/15/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
Grade 
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame Type 
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
SPAService Production Area 1 1
   1 1

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code431C
DescriptionLight Ind District - Comm  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodBELMONT TRAP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$343,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL3Utility Bldg  676.00 SF$1,7001
UTL3Utility Bldg  5440.00 SF$13,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,400$343,800$359,200
2024$15,300$343,800$359,100
2023$15,300$343,800$359,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps