320 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 ELM ST
Acct#
100801
Owner
LESLIE DOLLY K
Total Market Value
$293,880
PID
100801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLOCK 3 LOT 100A ON PLAT TO VACATE LOT LINES WESTERN HALF LOT 99 AND LOT 100
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$51,280$293,880

Owner of Record
OwnerLESLIE DOLLY K
Co-Owner
Address320 ELM ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000069/0
Sale Date04/14/2021
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESLIE DOLLY K$0 210000069/00304/14/2021
LESLIE DANNY E & DOLLY K$26,000 0339/00060109/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
CRLCrawl Space 1,680 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,588 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  1.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$51,280$293,880
2024$209,800$44,860$254,660
2023$209,800$44,860$254,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps