627 D ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 D ST
Acct#
100848
Owner
SHIFFLETT JAYNE S; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$215,840
PID
100848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOT 24A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$54,840$215,840

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT JAYNE S; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address627 D ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001977/0
Sale Date09/05/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIFFLETT JAYNE S; TRUSTEE$0 240001977/00209/05/2024
SHIFFLETT JAYNE S$0 WF1500044/00403/19/2015
SHIFFLETT LACY VANCE$8,500 0140/03310105/28/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1262
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement 1,262 0
   2,524 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$54,840$215,840
2024$143,900$48,310$192,210
2023$143,900$48,310$192,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps