Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
119 S AUGUSTA ST #102
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
119 S AUGUSTA ST #102
Acct#
100901
Owner
SLATE HILL LLC
Total Market Value
$158,100
PID
100901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 UNIT 4 IRON FRONT CONDOMINIUM
Historic Dist
12 WHF
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Total
2025
$154,300
$3,800
$158,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SLATE HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
119 S AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page
130000342/0
Sale Date
02/12/2013
Instrument
01
SLATE HILL LLC
$505,000
130000342/0
01
02/12/2013
BELLEVUE REAL ESTATE II LLC
$407,500
100001706/0
01
08/03/2010
CENTRAL VA PSYCHIATRIC
$295,000
0354/0277
01
10/28/1994
ONE NINETEEN S AUGUSTA ASSOC
$0
0299/0145
08
11/07/1989
JONES & JOHNSON PROP
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,515
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,300
Grade
C+ Level 4
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Half Baths
0
Bsmt Garage
0
Attic SF
Fin Att Qual
SF FBM
FBM Quality
SF Bsmt
388
SF Gar
Grade
C Level 5
Stories:
0
Residential Units:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Brick
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Built Up
Cmrcl Units:
2
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
12
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Brick
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Office
1,515
1,515
1,515
1,515
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105C
Description
Condominium - Comm
Zone
B2
Neighborhood
CEN BUS DIST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$3,800
Total
2025
$154,300
$3,800
$158,100
2024
$139,600
$3,800
$143,400
2023
$139,600
$3,800
$143,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps