119 S AUGUSTA ST #202
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 S AUGUSTA ST #202
Acct#
100902
Owner
REID JOHN M; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$199,200
PID
100902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 UNIT 3 IRON FRONT CONDOMINIUM
Historic Dist
12 WHF
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$3,000$199,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREID JOHN M; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address119 S AUGUSTA ST #202

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002074/0
Sale Date09/11/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REID JOHN M; TRUSTEE$0 250002074/00209/11/2025
JOHN M REID REVOCABLE TRUST$0 160002414/00210/13/2016
REID JOHN M$250,000 150001593/00108/04/2015
SLATE HILL LLC$505,000 130000342/00102/12/2013
BELLEVUE REAL ESTATE II LLC$407,500  100001706/00108/03/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories 
GradeC Level 5
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths0
FoundationBrick
Bsmt Garage0
Attic SF 
Fin Att Qual 
SF FBM 
FBM Quality 
SF Bsmt745
SF Gar 
GradeC Level 5
Stories:0
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Cmrcl Units:2
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces12
Section Style:0
FoundationBrick
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
APTApartment 1,539 1,539
   1,539 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR-RES1.00 UNITS$13,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$3,000$199,200
2024$179,400$3,000$182,400
2023$179,400$3,000$182,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps