805 MOORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 MOORE ST
Acct#
10095
Owner
SANTOR ZACKARY T
Total Market Value
$190,330
PID
10095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 66A)-0.764 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$62,730$190,330

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOR ZACKARY T
Co-Owner
Address805 MOORE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$97,500
Certificate
Book & Page 150000625/0
Sale Date04/06/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTOR ZACKARY T$97,500 150000625/00104/06/2015
LOTTS SHIRLEY A & WALLACE L$75,000 070001755/00105/11/2007
EMMONS GILDA$0 WF0700023/00302/02/2007
MARCUM PATRICK H$15,000 0309/06350101/10/1991
MAYS VIRGINIA E$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1106
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
CRLCrawl Space 1,132 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
   2,368 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$1,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$62,730$190,330
2024$111,100$55,080$166,180
2023$111,100$55,080$166,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps