75 VALLEY CENTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 VALLEY CENTER DR
Acct#
100981
Owner
COMM OF VA DEPT OF STATE POLICE
Total Market Value
$315,600
PID
100981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEW LOT 3 - 1.202 ACRES ON PLAT SHOWING SUBD OF LOT 1A VIRGINIA CROSSROADS SUBDIVISION
Historic Dist
Zoning
Map Number
412
Subdivision
VIRGINIA CROSSROADS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$62,000$315,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMM OF VA DEPT OF STATE POLICE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 27472
RICHMOND, VA 23261
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160001865/0
Sale Date08/15/2016
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMM OF VA DEPT OF STATE POLICE$0 160001865/00908/15/2016
ECONOMIC DEV AUTH OF THE$0 160000214/00002/02/2016
INDUSTRIAL DEV AUTH OF THE$0 100000933/00004/28/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseIndustrial Dev Auth
Total Rooms13
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
   1,785 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code514C
DescriptionIndustrial Dev Auth  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  3300.00 SF$4,1001
SHDShed - Detached  192.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$62,000$315,600
2024$221,000$52,500$273,500
2023$221,000$52,500$273,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps