Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
105 OAKSTONE RUN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
105 OAKSTONE RUN
Acct#
101051
Owner
JOHNSON KATHRYN G
Total Market Value
$370,910
PID
101051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 SECTION 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Total
2025
$322,500
$48,410
$370,910
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNSON KATHRYN G
Co-Owner
Address
105 OAKSTONE RUN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$264,948
Certificate
Book & Page
180002140/0
Sale Date
09/12/2018
Instrument
01
JOHNSON KATHRYN G
$264,948
180002140/0
01
09/12/2018
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC
$0
160001150/0
01
05/25/2016
OAKTREE BUILDERS INC
$150,000
060003633/0
01
09/08/2006
ABUNDANT LIFE MINISTRIES, TR.
$0
0411/0321
02
10/20/1998
CORNERSTONE MINISTRIES OF
$0
0361/0427
01
06/30/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2018
Living Area:
1,552
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$322,500
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,552
1,552
CRL
Crawl Space
1,552
0
FGR
Garage
357
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
3,733
1,552
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
GREENSPRING
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,410
Total
2025
$322,500
$48,410
$370,910
2024
$294,700
$41,570
$336,270
2023
$294,700
$41,570
$336,270
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps