1913 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1913 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
10110
Owner
LABRECQUE GERARD T & DALE H
Total Market Value
$474,800
PID
10110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 104C E SIDE RT-613 N OF STN 1.495 AC-(AUG CO PLAT 878/735)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
178
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$65,000$474,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLABRECQUE GERARD T & DALE H
Co-Owner
Address1913 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050004349/0
Sale Date09/29/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABRECQUE GERARD T & DALE H$275,000 050004349/00109/29/2005
REID DONALD S$126,000 0350/01890107/06/1994
O'CONNOR THOMAS P & SARAH$65,000 0000/00010110/01/1986
RISSMEYER DAVID J & GABRIELE C$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,259
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.72
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces3
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1817
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,367 1,367
CRLCrawl Space 1,892 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
   5,286 3,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  504.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$65,000$474,800
2024$331,700$50,000$381,700
2023$331,700$50,000$381,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps