109 GEORGE COCHRAN PKY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 GEORGE COCHRAN PKY
Acct#
101145
Owner
COOK OUT-STAUNTON INC
Total Market Value
$1,697,060
PID
101145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OUTLOT 4 STAUNTON FRONTIER LLC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
509
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,100$934,960$1,697,060

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK OUT-STAUNTON INC
Co-Owner
Address15 LAURA LANE
SUITE 300
THOMASVILLE, NC 27360
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002867/0
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK OUT-STAUNTON INC$1,100,000 210002867/00108/20/2021
STAUNTON FRONTIER LLC$1,691,690 160001090/00105/19/2016
AFCF PROPERTIES LLC$1,691,690 160001088/00105/19/2016
AMERICAN FRONTIER CULTURE FOUNDATION$0 150001754/00107/15/2015
AMERICAN FRONTIER CULTURE FOUNDATION$0 110001470/00807/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,116
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Total Baths 
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame Type 
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height27.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,116 3,116
   3,116 3,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$5,6001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SPR3SPRINKLERS-DRY3116.00 S.F.$24,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code220
DescriptionRestaurants - Fast Food  
ZoneB-1
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$934,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  39200.00 SF$49,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,100$934,960$1,697,060
2024$771,700$1,005,330$1,777,030
2023$0$1,005,330$1,005,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps