909 WATERTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 WATERTON ST
Acct#
101152
Owner
MCCONVILLE HUNTER WAYNE
Total Market Value
$428,630
PID
101152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 41 WINNBROOK SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$57,430$428,630

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCONVILLE HUNTER WAYNE
Co-OwnerMCCONVILLE SOPHIE HODGE
Address909 WATERTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002043/0
Sale Date09/13/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCONVILLE HUNTER WAYNE$430,000 240002043/00109/13/2024
SPITZER BRIAN BLAKE$0 210003406/00210/04/2021
SPITZER BRIAN BLAKE$298,718 200000188/00101/28/2020
R FRALIN CONSTRUCTION INC$40,000 200000147/00101/24/2020
F C LAND LLC$0 140001006/00105/23/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,339
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
CRLCrawl Space 1,883 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 281 0
   5,079 2,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$57,430$428,630
2024$325,400$50,390$375,790
2023$325,400$50,390$375,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps