904 WATERTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 WATERTON ST
Acct#
101159
Owner
HEAD KYLE J
Total Market Value
$438,650
PID
101159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 48 WINNBROOK SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,700$58,950$438,650

Owner of Record
OwnerHEAD KYLE J
Co-OwnerHEAD EMILY P
Address904 WATERTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200003397/0
Sale Date12/07/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEAD KYLE J$320,000 200003397/00112/07/2020
WISHON STEPHANIE M$280,950 190000152/00101/17/2019
R FRALIN CONSTRUCTION$40,000 190000001/00101/02/2019
F C LAND LLC$0 140001006/00105/23/2014
ASSOCIATED DEVELOPERS, L.L.C.$0 020002859/00007/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt695
Area
BASFirst Floor 926 926
FUSFinished Upper Story 926 926
FHSFinished Half Story 600 300
HOHOverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 926 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FSPScreened Porch 182 0
   4,178 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$58,950$435,050
2024$341,600$51,590$393,190
2023$341,600$51,590$393,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps