24 OAK VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 OAK VIEW DR
Acct#
101243
Owner
SUDOL THERESA
Total Market Value
$384,670
PID
101243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 42, SECTION 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
509
Subdivision
RED OAKS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$47,970$384,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDOL THERESA
Co-Owner
Address24 OAK VIEW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000145/0
Sale Date10/11/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUDOL THERESA$0 220000145/00310/11/2022
SUDOL PETER F$295,000 200001974/00107/29/2020
S & H ASSOCIATES OF STAUNTON LLC$0 090002510/00108/06/2009
S & H ASSOCIATES$0 010005235/00112/07/2001
VIGHNESHVER PARSHVANATH INC$217,215 000003470/00110/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,639 1,639
CRLCrawl Space 1,639 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
FSPScreened Porch 132 0
   4,059 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFRONTIER DR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$47,970$384,670
2024$300,400$47,970$348,370
2023$300,400$47,970$348,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps