300 NATIONAL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 NATIONAL AVE
Acct#
10172
Owner
NUTTY MYKEL ANDREW & BROWN, S J N
Total Market Value
$363,200
PID
10172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 48 2.5 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
412
Subdivision
REYNOLDS, RJ
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$200,700$363,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNUTTY MYKEL ANDREW & BROWN, S J N
Co-Owner
Address39 BIRCHWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 020001797/0
Sale Date04/30/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUTTY MYKEL ANDREW & BROWN, S J N$0 020001797/00104/30/2002
NUTTY MYKEL ANDREW ETAL$0 WF0100022/00301/24/2001
NUTTY CHARLES FAY & NUTTY, CHERI LYN$0 0044/07630309/01/1995
NUTTY FAY C & BEVERLY B$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt1584.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseDwelling - 1 Fam Comm
Total Rooms7
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths2
Half Baths 
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,376 2,376
BSMBasement 1,584 0
CRLCrawl Space 792 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 285 0
   5,197 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101C
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam Comm  
ZoneB-2
NeighborhoodWESTRN STATE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$01
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$200,700$363,200
2024$139,800$200,700$340,500
2023$139,800$200,700$340,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps