107 LACY B KING WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 LACY B KING WAY
Acct#
101762
Owner
EZ SELF STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$3,860,880
PID
101762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3E, SECTION 3, MIDDLEBROOK PARK RECORDED ON PLAT INST # 230001614
Historic Dist
Zoning
I-1C
Map Number
440
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,066,400$794,480$3,860,880

Owner of Record
OwnerEZ SELF STORAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address217 WALDROP RD
SWOOPE, VA 24479
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002722/0
Sale Date11/20/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EZ SELF STORAGE LLC$220,000 180002722/00111/20/2018
EQUITY PARTNERS LLC$0 120001454/00106/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
Half Baths 
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
BSMBasement 800 0
   1,600 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneI-1C
NeighborhoodMNTGMRY HALL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$794,475

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDShed - Detached  2500.00 SF$70,0001
SHDShed - Detached  8700.00 SF$243,6001
SHDShed - Detached  4950.00 SF$138,6001
SHDShed - Detached  2600.00 SF$72,8001
SHDShed - Detached  4200.00 SF$117,6001
SHDShed - Detached  3700.00 SF$103,6001
SHDShed - Detached  2200.00 SF$61,6001
SHDShed - Detached  3600.00 SF$100,8001
SHDShed - Detached  4800.00 SF$134,4001
SHDShed - Detached  2200.00 SF$61,6001
SHDShed - Detached  2200.00 SF$61,6001
SHDShed - Detached  2200.00 SF$61,6001
SHDShed - Detached  4350.00 SF$121,8001
SHDShed - Detached  3000.00 SF$84,0001
SHDShed - Detached  1300.00 SF$36,4001
SHDShed - Detached  11550.00 SF$323,4001
SHDShed - Detached  15250.00 SF$427,0001
SHDShed - Detached  10150.00 SF$284,2001
SHDShed - Detached  14000.00 SF$392,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  100000.00 SF$125,0001
SHDShed - Detached  800.00 SF$44,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,066,400$794,480$3,860,880
2024$2,103,500$794,480$2,897,980
2023$1,509,600$416,500$1,926,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps