109 CHAMBERLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 CHAMBERLAIN DRIVE
Acct#
101776
Owner
JACKSON SANDRA C
Total Market Value
$385,000
PID
101776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 64 **DESCRIBED ON A PLAT ENTITLED "OLDE SOUTH VILLAGE, SEC 3** INST 190002042
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-4/PRD
Map Number
82
Subdivision
R-4/PRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$65,000$385,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON SANDRA C
Co-Owner
Address109 CHAMBERLAIN DRIVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002646/0
Sale Date10/01/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON SANDRA C$275,000 200002646/00110/01/2020
VALLEY ALLIANCE L.L.C.$0 190002042/00108/28/2019
AUGUSTA LAND INVESTMENT, INC$0 0312/03301005/20/1991
FOOTE DANA K & MCNIFF, STANLEY N$109,400 0282/02000101/04/1988
YOUNT JOSEPH BRYON III$75,600 0000/00000101/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,553 1,553
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 94 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,347 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4/PRD
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$65,000$385,000
2024$282,300$65,000$347,300
2023$282,300$65,000$347,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps