Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
931 W BEVERLEY ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
931 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
1018
Owner
HCP PORTFOLIO LLC
Total Market Value
$217,540
PID
1018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 22 BLK O)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Total
2025
$191,700
$25,840
$217,540
Owner of Record
Owner
HCP PORTFOLIO LLC
Co-Owner
Address
828 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
180001281/0
Sale Date
06/07/2018
Instrument
02
HCP PORTFOLIO LLC
$0
180001281/0
02
06/07/2018
HARRINGTON SHANNON M
$20,000
140002178/0
01
10/17/2014
MAY MICHAEL L
$21,000
030003242/0
01
08/08/2003
BRYANT ERNESTINE C (LIFE ESTATE)
$0
020001762/0
02
04/26/2002
BRYANT LEON A & ERNESTINE C
$6,500
0239/0306
01
02/18/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$191,700
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
456
First Floor
768
768
FUS
Finished Upper Story
768
768
BSM
Basement
456
0
FOP
Open Porch
90
0
2,082
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
NEW TOWN
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$25,840
Total
2025
$191,700
$25,840
$217,540
2024
$160,800
$23,800
$184,600
2023
$160,800
$23,800
$184,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps