110 CHAMBERLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 CHAMBERLAIN DRIVE
Acct#
101801
Owner
MARCEY DANIEL ARTHUR
Total Market Value
$444,400
PID
101801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 67 **DESCRIBED ON A PLAT ENTITLED "OLDE SOUTH VILLAGE, SEC 3** INST 190002042
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-4/PRD
Map Number
82
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$65,000$444,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEY DANIEL ARTHUR
Co-OwnerMARCEY PATRICIA JOAN
Address110 CHAMBERLAIN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210004181/0
Sale Date12/09/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCEY DANIEL ARTHUR$380,000 210004181/00112/09/2021
W. M. TOTH CONSTRUCTION INC$63,500 210004180/00112/09/2021
VALLEY ALLIANCE L.L.C.$0 190002042/00108/28/2019
AUGUSTA LAND INVESTMENT, INC$0 0312/03301005/20/1991
FOOTE DANA K & MCNIFF, STANLEY N$109,400 0282/02000101/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
FHSFinished Half Story 1,336 668
BSMBasement 1,374 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 207 0
   4,753 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4/PRD
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$65,000$444,400
2024$334,000$65,000$399,000
2023$334,000$65,000$399,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps