340 N CENTRAL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 N CENTRAL AVE
Acct#
101823
Owner
DG STAUNTON LLC
Total Market Value
$1,086,400
PID
101823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 200001044
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,800$118,600$1,086,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDG STAUNTON LLC
Co-Owner
Address314 ADAHI RD SE
VIENNA, VA 22180
Sale Price$1,355,945
Certificate
Book & Page 200002185/0
Sale Date08/17/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DG STAUNTON LLC$1,355,945 200002185/00108/17/2020
JMB INVESTMENT COMPANY LLC$735,000 190003170/00112/23/2019
YOUNG RICHARD F$0 120003149/00212/19/2012
YOUNG ROBERT W$0 090002271/00007/20/2009
YOUNG ROBERT W ETAL$0 090002270/00007/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 12,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$967,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories:1
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,300 12,300
CANCanopy 369 0
   12,669 12,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,800$118,600$1,086,400
2024$853,800$118,600$972,400
2023$853,800$118,600$972,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps