376 NATIONAL AVE #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
376 NATIONAL AVE #A
Acct#
101836
Owner
GUEVARA-CORTEZ JOSE ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$499,500
PID
101836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 27-056B-2-27-CO DB 458/174 *LOT 27A REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 200001550
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
379
Subdivision
REYNOLDS, RJ
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$55,000$499,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUEVARA-CORTEZ JOSE ANTONIO
Co-OwnerHELBIG-GUEVARA ELYSE
Address376 NATIONAL AVE #A

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$449,900
Certificate
Book & Page 220002837/0
Sale Date09/08/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUEVARA-CORTEZ JOSE ANTONIO$449,900 220002837/00109/08/2022
EPIC HOMES LLC$66,000 200002572/00109/24/2020
THE ESTATE OF RENA LEE SWINK$0 190000123/00307/15/2019
SWINK FRANK O & RENA M$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,089
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,889 1,889
FHSFinished Half Story 400 200
BSMBasement 1,889 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,832 2,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$55,000$499,500
2024$404,800$45,000$449,800
2023$404,800$45,000$449,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps