510 RICHMOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 RICHMOND AVE
Acct#
101843
Owner
GNAT LLC
Total Market Value
$317,500
PID
101843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTERN PORTION OF LOT 2, BLK D
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
409
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$138,400$317,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGNAT LLC
Co-Owner
Address537 RICHMOND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002394/0
Sale Date07/27/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GNAT LLC$415,000 220002394/00107/27/2022
HARNER JOHN M & SHIRLEY H$14,000 174/1900103/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 5,504
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vehicle Sales
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE+ Level 8
Stories:2
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseVehicle Sales
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
Half Baths 
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,385 4,385
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,119 1,119
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   5,756 5,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code214
DescriptionVehicle Sales  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodRICHMOND RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$138,400$317,500
2024$159,800$138,400$298,200
2023$159,800$138,400$298,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps