912 NEW HOPE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
912 NEW HOPE RD
Acct#
101851
Owner
CLARK GARY W
Total Market Value
$405,510
PID
101851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 71, WINNBROOK SECTION 4 **RECORDED PLAT INST # 210001492**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
380
Subdivision
WINNBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$57,010$405,510

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK GARY W
Co-OwnerCLARK PAMELA J
Address912 NEW HOPE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$364,950
Certificate
Book & Page 230001260/0
Sale Date06/05/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK GARY W$364,950 230001260/00106/05/2023
R FRANLIN CONSTRUCTION INC$0 230001259/00206/05/2023
F C LAND LLC$0 210001492/00205/07/2021
F C LAND LLC$0 140001006/00105/23/2014
ASSOCIATED DEVELOPERS, L.L.C.$0 020002859/00007/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FHSFinished Half Story 630 315
HOHOverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 928 0
FGRGarage 630 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   4,185 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$57,010$405,510
2024$312,000$50,070$362,070
2023$35,000$50,070$85,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps