356 NATIONAL AVE #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
356 NATIONAL AVE #A
Acct#
10186
Owner
FEIGHNER DENNIS A
Total Market Value
$353,000
PID
10186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 35A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
412
Subdivision
REYNOLDS, RJ
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$50,000$353,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFEIGHNER DENNIS A
Co-OwnerFEIGHNER PHYLLIS E
Address356 NATIONAL AVE #A

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$313,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000493/0
Sale Date02/09/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEIGHNER DENNIS A$313,000 220000493/00102/09/2022
HUFFER KEVIN$95,000 210000803/00103/18/2021
MATTHEWS WINSTON E & JUDITH H$0 080000332/00102/07/2008
RODEFFER CLINE E & MADELINE E$0 0001/00000101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
CRLCrawl Space 1,590 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   3,366 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  400.00 SF$2,0001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  336.00 SF$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$50,000$353,000
2024$270,300$40,000$310,300
2023$270,300$40,000$310,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps