27 N NEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 N NEW ST
Acct#
101864
Owner
FIGUEREDO ORLANDO; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$308,500
PID
101864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT 27 SUBMITTED LAND OF THE N NEW ST CONDOMINIUM **RECORDED PLAT INST # 210000206
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$9,100$308,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGUEREDO ORLANDO; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFIGUEREDO NYDIA; TRUSTEE
Address27 N NEW ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001985/0
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIGUEREDO ORLANDO; TRUSTEE$0 240001985/00209/09/2024
FIGUEREDO ORLANDO$385,000 240001597/00107/26/2024
JOSLYN-GAUL JACQUELINE D$325,000 210003310/00109/24/2021
CHAPMAN, MICHAEL D$334,000 210001418/00105/03/2021
OAKBROOK LLC$300,000 160001485/00107/01/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA Level 1
Stories:3
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths2
Half Baths1
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 672 672
   2,016 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$9,100$308,500
2024$271,300$9,100$280,400
2023$271,300$9,100$280,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps