601 MOORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 MOORE ST
Acct#
101887
Owner
MIDDLEBROOK TRACE VA LLC
Total Market Value
$7,242,013
PID
101887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 ON A RECORDED PLAT # 220002876, SHOWING DIVISION OF LAND STANDING IN THE NAME OF LANE ARBOR, LLC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
440
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,997,573$244,440$7,242,013

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLEBROOK TRACE VA LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 566
GREENVILLE, NC 27835
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003013/0
Sale Date09/26/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIDDLEBROOK TRACE VA LLC$650,000 220003013/00109/26/2022
LANE ARBER LLC$0 220002876/00209/14/2022
LANE ARBOR LLC$0 150002731/00112/21/2015
GUY C EAVERS EXCAVATION CORP$130,000 000003598/00110/16/2000
HERITAGE CORPORATION$103,312 000003597/00110/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 83,239
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,992,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:4
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
APTApartment 83,239 83,239
   83,239 83,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104C
DescriptionApartment - Comm  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$244,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  4350.00 SF$5,4731
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,997,573$244,440$7,242,013
2024$2,157,600$244,440$2,402,040
2023$0$244,440$244,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps