108 ROLLING RIDGE COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 ROLLING RIDGE COURT
Acct#
101955
Owner
PADROV KONSTANTINE
Total Market Value
$344,300
PID
101955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 125, SOUTH VIEW, SECTION 4 ON RECORED PLAT INST # 230001139
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
82
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$65,000$344,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPADROV KONSTANTINE
Co-Owner
Address108 ROLLING RIDGE COURT

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$399,990
Certificate
Book & Page 250000601/0
Sale Date03/28/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PADROV KONSTANTINE$399,990 250000601/00103/28/2025
D.R. HORTON INC$2,414,900 230001402/00106/23/2023
AUGUSTA OPPORTUNITIES INC$0 230001139/00105/19/2023
AUGUSTA OPPORTUNITIES INC$2,500,000 220001115/00104/05/2022
VALLEY ALLIANCE L.L.C.$2,000,000 050002924/00107/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,715
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,715 1,715
CRLCrawl Space 1,715 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   3,860 1,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$65,000$318,100
2024$0$65,000$65,000
2023$0$785,800$785,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps