Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
638 C ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
638 C ST
Acct#
102002
Owner
YOUNG LOUIS O
Total Market Value
$119,320
PID
102002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOT 9, STAUNTON PARK ADDITION
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$84,900
$34,420
$119,320
Owner of Record
Owner
YOUNG LOUIS O
Co-Owner
Address
2116 MOSLEY ST
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price
$29,500
Certificate
Book & Page
240001035/0
Sale Date
05/28/2024
Instrument
01
YOUNG LOUIS O
$29,500
240001035/0
01
05/28/2024
MCDONALD WARD H
$0
220002737/0
02
08/30/2022
MCDONALD WARD H
$129,900
210003361/0
01
09/29/2021
WOOD JEFFREY J & KIMBERLY F
$120,000
090002709/0
01
08/26/2009
BYRD RUTH F
$0
070000725/0
02
03/02/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2026
Living Area:
1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$84,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
First Floor
1,080
1,080
CRL
Crawl Space
1,080
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
2,232
1,080
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$34,420
Total
2025
$0
$34,420
$34,420
2024
$114,300
$44,740
$159,040
2023
$114,300
$44,740
$159,040
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps