309 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 N COALTER ST
Acct#
102007
Owner
SMALLWOOD JOHN MARSHALL
Total Market Value
$38,880
PID
102007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT B ON PLAT SHOWING IMPROVEMENTS ON SEVERAL TRACTS OF LAND LYING AT THE INTERSECTION OF N COALTER AND SHERWOOD AVE **INST # 240001861
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$38,880$38,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALLWOOD JOHN MARSHALL
Co-OwnerSATTERFIELD MARY BOLLING
Address301 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, AB 24401
Sale Price$19,500
Certificate
Book & Page 240001862/0
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMALLWOOD JOHN MARSHALL$19,500 240001862/00108/21/2024
HUTTON CHARLES D; JR & HUTTON WILLIAM K & HUTTON THOMAS MICHAEL$0 220001418/00404/29/2022
MURPHY JOAN K$0 0349/07580606/27/1994
MURPHY CARL L & JOAN K$50,000 0267/02620108/26/1986
CARTER KATHERINE K ETAL$0 0000/00000312/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style 
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code101V
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam Vac  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$38,880$38,880
2024$283,700$47,060$330,760
2023$283,700$47,060$330,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps