12 MCARTHUR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MCARTHUR ST
Acct#
102011
Owner
HEMP BRIANT KEITH
Total Market Value
$261,650
PID
102011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1, PLAT SHOWING A DIVISION ON A RECORDED INST # 240002409
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$42,050$261,650

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMP BRIANT KEITH
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS DEBORAH LYNNE
Address12 MCARTHUR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$289,490
Certificate
Book & Page 250001874/0
Sale Date08/18/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEMP BRIANT KEITH$289,490 250001874/00108/18/2025
BORO FUTURES GROUP LLC$0 240002409/00211/04/2024
BORO FUTURES GROUP LLC$258,890 240001681/00108/02/2024
QUICK PROPERTIES LLC$389,000 210003943/00111/18/2021
QUICK-LIVICK INC$191,322 210002992/00109/01/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,640 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features