1025 RICHMOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1025 RICHMOND AVE
Acct#
10209
Owner
FCPT HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,620,400
PID
10209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19E(REVISED)-E STAUNTON RT 250-2.525 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
444
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,498,500$1,121,900$2,620,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFCPT HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address591 REDWOOD HWY, STE 3215
MILL VALLEY, CA 94941
Sale Price$3,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001099/0
Sale Date05/16/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FCPT HOLDINGS LLC$3,300,000 230001099/00105/16/2023
4GIRLSCHILL LLC$3,333,000 160002550/00111/01/2016
NCH INVESTMENTS, LLC$0 040002153/00106/09/2004
HARDEE NORMAN CHRISTOPHER$0 030005250/00111/25/2003
DLS CORPORATION$0 010001819/00105/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,509
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,439,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA Level 1
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRestaurants
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeNone
Frame TypeMetal
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,509 5,509
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 55 0
   5,564 5,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionRestaurants  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodRICHMOND RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,121,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  47000.00 SF$58,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,498,500$1,121,900$2,620,400
2024$1,350,500$1,121,900$2,472,400
2023$1,350,500$1,121,900$2,472,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps