251 NATIONAL AVE #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 NATIONAL AVE #A
Acct#
10212
Owner
APPOMATTOX LIME CO,INC
Total Market Value
$158,200
PID
10212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
056A2-1-1 STATE LIME-PLANT PROPERTY- 50.917 AC-TRACT 1 CO DB 611/406
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
411
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,200$106,000$158,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPOMATTOX LIME CO,INC
Co-Owner
AddressROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORP
2343 HIGHLAND FARM RD NW
ROANOKE, VA 24017
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 611/406
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APPOMATTOX LIME CO,INC$0 611/4060001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment.96
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectric BB
AC TypeNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
   896 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodBELMONT TRAP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,200$106,000$158,200
2024$45,000$106,000$151,000
2023$45,000$106,000$151,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps