108 INDUSTRY WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 INDUSTRY WAY
Acct#
102203
Owner
GREEN HILLS VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$336,510
PID
102203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT E, GREEN HILLS VENTURES, LLC **RECORDED PLAT ON INST # 250002262**
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
149
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$336,510$336,510

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN HILLS VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address441 MT TORREY RD
LYNDHURST, VA 22952
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002262/0
Sale Date10/02/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN HILLS VENTURES LLC $0 250002262/00210/02/2025
GREEN HILLS VENTURES LLC $0 230002856/00212/28/2023
GREEN HILLS VENTURES LLC$882,300 230002332/00110/13/2023
BRUCE MCINTOSH II FAMILY TRUST$0 230002331/00210/13/2023
MCINTOSH BRUCE, II TRUSTEE$0 020003224/00108/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style: 
ModelComm/Ind
Grade 
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 

Land Use
Use Code432C
DescriptionHeavy Ind District - Comm  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$336,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,247,900$616,100$3,864,000
2024$0$442,000$442,000
2023$0$440,800$440,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps