1965 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1965 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
Acct#
10226
Owner
SHIFFLETT JAYNE S; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$325,250
PID
10226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(045D-4-2 & 3) POR OF LOT-2 & 3 ARBOGAST PLAT-4.79AC CO DB 685/187
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
143
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$106,850$325,250

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT JAYNE S; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address627 D ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001978/0
Sale Date09/05/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIFFLETT JAYNE S; TRUSTEE$0 240001978/00209/05/2024
SHIFFLETT LACY V & JAYNE S$73,000 0418/01100102/12/1999
ARBOGAST HUBERT J & LILLIAN G$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
FOPOpen Porch 161 0
   2,627 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  2400.00 SF$54,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$106,850$325,250
2024$196,100$95,800$291,900
2023$196,100$95,800$291,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps