554 BUTTERMILK SPRING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
554 BUTTERMILK SPRING
Acct#
10230
Owner
LONG RYAN J
Total Market Value
$326,100
PID
10230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A(REV TRACTS 1 & 2)-6.253 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
372
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$102,500$326,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG RYAN J
Co-OwnerLONG CAITLIN
Address554 BUTTERMILK SPRING
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180002423/0
Sale Date10/12/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONG RYAN J$0 180002423/00210/12/2018
LONG RYAN J$204,000 170002951/00111/30/2017
THORNE MICHAEL L & ANGELA L$184,900 140002109/00110/03/2014
PLUGER J LYNN$82,500 120003210/00112/27/2012
PLUGER J LYNN$0 120003209/00812/27/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1728
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
CRLCrawl Space 1,728 0
   3,456 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodMNTGMRY HALL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$102,500$326,100
2024$189,100$97,500$286,600
2023$189,100$97,500$286,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps