2726 BLAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2726 BLAIR ST
Acct#
10231
Owner
PAINTER JUSTIN LEE
Total Market Value
$220,380
PID
10231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7D (POR JC GARBERS-LAND) 0.95 AC ( REV COMBINED WITH PIN 2933, NOW INACTIVE)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
372
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$73,880$220,380

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTER JUSTIN LEE
Co-Owner
Address2726 BLAIR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002153/0
Sale Date09/23/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAINTER JUSTIN LEE$0 250002153/00209/23/2025
PAINTER TIFFANY NICOLE$221,000 230000308/00102/13/2023
POSEY WILLIAM T & CATHY M$0 170002229/00209/12/2017
POSEY WILLIAM T & RILEY, CATHY M$0 080003273/00210/01/2008
POSEY WILLIAM T$82,500 020000863/00102/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar440
SF Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 921 0
WDKDeck 396 0
   2,373 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
UTL2Wood Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$73,880$220,380
2024$138,400$63,530$201,930
2023$138,400$63,530$201,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps