2351 MORRIS MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2351 MORRIS MILL RD
Acct#
10240
Owner
BISHOP WILLIAM J & KATHERINE F
Total Market Value
$373,390
PID
10240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B & LOT B-1 ON PLAT-OF DANNY L RAY ETAL PROP-0.942 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
306
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$90,590$373,390

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP WILLIAM J & KATHERINE F
Co-Owner
Address2351 MORRIS MILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page 020000479/0
Sale Date02/05/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP WILLIAM J & KATHERINE F$164,000 020000479/00102/05/2002
ORDEWALD CHRISTIAN D & DINAH ELAINE$152,000 0385/03620104/28/1997
SWORTZEL TIMOTHY Z & BETTY J$144,000 0348/03410105/13/1994
RAY DEBORAH Q & DANNY L$0 0343/07680201/10/1994
RAY DANNY L & DEBORAH QUICK$0 0327/04770110/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt812
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt783
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 812 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   2,708 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  576.00 SF$16,1001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$90,590$373,390
2024$251,600$79,510$331,110
2023$251,600$79,510$331,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps