817 FISHER CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
817 FISHER CR
Acct#
1025
Owner
BUCHANAN JANET E & BUCHANAN DEREK S
Total Market Value
$257,210
PID
1025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 9 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$69,510$257,210

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN JANET E & BUCHANAN DEREK S
Co-Owner
Address817 FISHER CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000042/0
Sale Date03/02/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCHANAN JANET E & BUCHANAN DEREK S$0 180000042/00303/02/2018
BUCHANAN REBA G$0 0230/04110406/17/1988
BUCHANAN EARL M & REBA G$42,500 0000/00000112/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1175
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,175 0
FOPOpen Porch 312 0
   2,662 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$69,510$257,210
2024$167,000$60,020$227,020
2023$167,000$60,020$227,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps