411 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 STERLING ST
Acct#
1028
Owner
DAVIS PATRICIA ANN & CLYDE W
Total Market Value
$232,440
PID
1028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK 4)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3C
Map Number
508
Subdivision
BLACKBURN AND LOHR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$63,340$232,440

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS PATRICIA ANN & CLYDE W
Co-Owner
Address411 STERLING ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 020001883/0
Sale Date05/03/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS PATRICIA ANN & CLYDE W$0 020001883/00105/03/2002
DAVIS PATRICIA ANN$38,500 0297/05240109/01/1989
BUCHANAN LAWRENCE A & RUBY A$2,000 0112/02210107/13/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt108
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1512
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3C
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  128.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  168.00 SF$1,7001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  392.00 SF$8,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$63,340$232,440
2024$147,300$55,460$202,760
2023$147,300$55,460$202,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps