1353 COMMERCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1353 COMMERCE RD
Acct#
10331
Owner
HEREFORD WILLIAM LEE
Total Market Value
$94,400
PID
10331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C (REV LOT 38A)-1.559 AC-MERRIFIELD PLAT
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
181
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,400$68,000$94,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHEREFORD WILLIAM LEE
Co-Owner
Address1350 COMMERCE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 020000192/0
Sale Date01/16/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEREFORD WILLIAM LEE$0 020000192/00101/16/2002
HEREFORD WILLIAM LEE ETAL$0 0305/08550108/03/1990
BONFOEY SARAH DEAN WITZ$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Space Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt684
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
FUSFinished Upper Story 486 486
CRLCrawl Space 774 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
FSPScreened Porch 50 0
   2,231 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodBELLS LANE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,400$68,000$94,400
2024$13,000$68,000$81,000
2023$13,000$68,000$81,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps