1028 RICHMOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1028 RICHMOND AVE
Acct#
10361
Owner
JANIS BROWN LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$3,258,700
PID
10361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A(0.164AC), LOT B-(0.484AC)& LOT C(0.685AC)-PLAT REV GCS LLC PROP.
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
444
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,328,800$929,900$3,258,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJANIS BROWN LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address1021 WYNDHAM DR
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 070000793/0
Sale Date03/07/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANIS BROWN LAND HOLDINGS LLC$0 070000793/00103/07/2007
BROWN JANIS$0 070000792/00103/07/2007
JANIS BROWN ENTERPRISES, LLC$3,444,110 040004766/00111/08/2004
WRAY PETER H ETAL$0 040004734/00111/05/2004
DCW, LLC$0 040000426/00702/05/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 11,760
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,073,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shopping Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseShopping Center
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths6
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,760 11,760
   11,760 11,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code204
DescriptionShopping Center  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodRICHMOND RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$929,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  40000.00 SF$37,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,328,800$929,900$3,258,700
2024$2,253,800$929,900$3,183,700
2023$2,253,800$929,900$3,183,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps