800 NEW HOPE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 NEW HOPE RD
Acct#
10362
Owner
GRANT JOYCE MARIE
Total Market Value
$324,000
PID
10362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B ON PLAT DIV PROP-0.58 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
379
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$55,000$324,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT JOYCE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address800 NEW HOPE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$312,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000332/0
Sale Date02/15/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT JOYCE MARIE$312,000 230000332/00102/15/2023
GLEASON LAWRENCE E; JR$180,000 130002525/00109/27/2013
MAHONEY WALTER E & CAROL A$194,900 060001925/00105/16/2006
DAVENPORT GARY L & S ALAN$30,900 050004674/00110/19/2005
HAMBLET SUSAN SWINK$0 0334/04850205/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1276
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,067 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  720.00 SF$21,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$55,000$324,000
2024$251,200$45,000$296,200
2023$251,200$45,000$296,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps