1030 RICHMOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1030 RICHMOND AVE
Acct#
10365
Owner
S T Z, L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$1,279,700
PID
10365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
056A-3-34 15,000 S.F.-E STAUNTON .34 ACRE
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
444
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,600$237,100$1,279,700

Owner of Record
OwnerS T Z, L.L.C.
Co-Owner
Address1030 RICHMOND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0394/0067
Sale Date11/19/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S T Z, L.L.C.$0 0394/00670111/19/1997
HARNER MARION M & JEAN G$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 8,162
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,030,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Banks
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverF-G Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseBanks
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,081 4,081
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,081 4,081
CANCanopy 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 930 0
   10,052 8,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code224
DescriptionBanks  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodRICHMOND RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  10000.00 SF$12,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,600$237,100$1,279,700
2024$951,200$237,100$1,188,300
2023$951,200$237,100$1,188,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps