1193 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1193 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
1037
Owner
FRUMEN DENNIS R & NANCY J
Total Market Value
$342,800
PID
1037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 5 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$61,200$342,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRUMEN DENNIS R & NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address1193 PINEHURST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040004934/0
Sale Date11/22/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRUMEN DENNIS R & NANCY J$210,000 040004934/00111/22/2004
HOOVER JOHN L JR & BRENDA C$0 030000058/00201/07/2003
HOOVER JOHN L JR$150,000 010000305/00101/31/2001
SPRINGER MILLARD F & JUDITH E$130,000 0423/05040105/14/1999
SULTENFUSS JANICE F$117,900 0372/01220105/06/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1000
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar406
SF Bsmt1508
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
FGRGarage 336 0
   3,360 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$61,200$342,800
2024$246,000$53,690$299,690
2023$246,000$53,690$299,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps